County Council - Thursday, 5th March 2020 at 10:30am - Powys County Council Connect

County Council
Thursday, 5th March 2020 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 Apologies
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  2. Seat 80
  3. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  4. Cllr Amanda Jenner
  5. Cllr Graham Breeze PH Corporate Governance and Engagement
  6. Cllr Gwynfor Thomas Vice-Chair of Council
  7. Cllr Gareth Jones
  8. Cllr Huw Williams
  9. Cllr Pete Roberts
  10. Cllr Matthew Dorrance
  11. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
2 Minutes
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. 86
  2. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
4 Chair's Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rosemarie Harris Leader of Council
5 Leader's Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  2. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
6 Chief Executive's Briefing
Share this agenda point
  1. Seat 84
  2. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  3. Cllr Rosemarie Harris Leader of Council
7 Public Questions
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  2. Seat 80
  3. Seat 81
  4. 86
  5. Seat 82
7 c) Question to the Portfolio Holder for Environment from Wendy Joss
Share this agenda point
8 Council Tax Resolution for 2020/21
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  2. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  3. jane thomas
  4. marianne
  5. Cllr Rosemarie Harris Leader of Council
  6. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  7. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  8. Cllr Pete Roberts
  9. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  10. Cllr Pete Roberts
  11. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  12. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  13. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  14. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  15. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  16. Cllr James Gibson-Watt
  17. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  18. Cllr James Gibson-Watt
  19. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  20. Cllr James Gibson-Watt
  21. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  22. Cllr Lucy Roberts
  23. Cllr Jackie Charlton
  24. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  25. Cllr Jackie Charlton
  26. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  27. Cllr Jackie Charlton
  28. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  29. Cllr James Gibson-Watt
  30. Cllr Michael Williams
  31. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  32. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  33. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  34. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  35. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  36. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  37. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  38. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
9 2020/2021 Annual Review of Vision 2025 Our Corporate Improvement Plan, including our Strategic Equality Objectives 2020-2024
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Rosemarie Harris Leader of Council
  2. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  3. Cllr Jake Berriman
  4. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  5. jane thomas
  6. Cllr Jackie Charlton
  7. Cllr Rachel Powell P.H. - Young People and Culture
  8. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  9. Cllr Rachel Powell P.H. - Young People and Culture
  10. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  11. Cllr Jackie Charlton
  12. Cllr Rosemarie Harris Leader of Council
  13. Cllr Jackie Charlton
  14. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  15. jane thomas
  16. Cllr David Selby
  17. Cllr Rachel Powell P.H. - Young People and Culture
  18. Cllr David Selby
  19. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  20. Cllr Matthew Dorrance
  21. Cllr James Evans P.H. - Economic Development, Housing, Regulatory S
  22. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  23. Cllr Stephen Hayes
  24. jane thomas
  25. emma palmer
  26. Cllr Rosemarie Harris Leader of Council
  27. Cllr / Y Cyng. Elwyn Vaughan
  28. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  29. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  30. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  31. Cllr John Morris
  32. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  33. 86
  34. Cllr Rosemarie Harris Leader of Council
  35. Cllr John Morris
  36. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  37. jane thomas
  38. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  39. Cllr Rosemarie Harris Leader of Council
  40. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  41. Cllr Rosemarie Harris Leader of Council
  42. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  43. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
10 Pay Policy Statement
Share this agenda point
  1. 86
  2. Cllr James Evans P.H. - Economic Development, Housing, Regulatory S
  3. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  4. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  5. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  6. Cllr Gareth Ratcliffe Assistant Vice-Chair of Council
  7. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  8. Cllr Gareth Ratcliffe Assistant Vice-Chair of Council
  9. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  10. 75
  11. emma palmer
  12. Cllr Gareth Ratcliffe Assistant Vice-Chair of Council
  13. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  14. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  15. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  16. Cllr Rosemarie Harris Leader of Council
  17. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  18. Cllr Francesca Jump
  19. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  20. Cllr Jake Berriman
  21. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  22. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  23. Cllr Jake Berriman
  24. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  25. Cllr Aled Davies Deputy Leader & P.H. - Finance, Countryside, Trans
  26. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  27. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  28. Cllr / Y Cyng. Elwyn Vaughan
11 Notice of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Amanda Jenner
  2. Cllr / Y Cyng. Elwyn Vaughan
  3. Cllr / Y Cyng. Bryn Davies
  4. Cllr James Gibson-Watt
  5. Cllr Gareth Ratcliffe Assistant Vice-Chair of Council
  6. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
11 Notice of Motion
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  2. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  3. Cllr Amanda Jenner
  4. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  5. Cllr / Y Cyng. Bryn Davies
  6. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
12 Questions in Accordance with the Constitution
Share this agenda point
12 a) Question to the Portfolio Holder for Environment from County Councillor David Selby
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr David Selby
12 b) Question to the Portfolio Holder for Corporate Governance and Engagement from County Councillor Gwilym Williams
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  2. Cllr Gwilym Williams
  3. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  4. Cllr Gwilym Williams
  5. Cllr Graham Breeze PH Corporate Governance and Engagement
  6. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
12 c) Question to the Portfolio Holder for Adult Social Care from County Councillor Francesca Jump
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Francesca Jump
  2. Cllr Myfanwy Alexander P.H. - Adult Social Care & Welsh Language
  3. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  4. Cllr Myfanwy Alexander P.H. - Adult Social Care & Welsh Language
  5. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  6. Cllr Myfanwy Alexander P.H. - Adult Social Care & Welsh Language
  7. ness
  8. Cllr Myfanwy Alexander P.H. - Adult Social Care & Welsh Language
  9. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  10. Cllr Myfanwy Alexander P.H. - Adult Social Care & Welsh Language
  11. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  12. Cllr Myfanwy Alexander P.H. - Adult Social Care & Welsh Language
  13. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  14. ness
  15. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  16. Cllr Pete Roberts
  17. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  18. Cllr Myfanwy Alexander P.H. - Adult Social Care & Welsh Language
  19. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  20. Cllr Rosemarie Harris Leader of Council
  21. Cllr James Evans P.H. - Economic Development, Housing, Regulatory S
  22. Cllr Michael Williams
  23. 86
  24. Seat 84
  25. Cllr Amanda Jenner
  26. Cllr Iain McIntosh
  27. Cllr Gareth Ratcliffe Assistant Vice-Chair of Council
  28. Cllr Gwynfor Thomas Vice-Chair of Council
  29. Seat 84
  30. Cllr Gareth Ratcliffe Assistant Vice-Chair of Council
  31. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  32. Cllr E. Michael Jones
  33. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  34. Cllr Pete Roberts
  35. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  36. Cllr Gwynfor Thomas Vice-Chair of Council
  37. Cllr Rosemarie Harris Leader of Council
  38. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  39. 69
  40. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  41. Cllr James Evans P.H. - Economic Development, Housing, Regulatory S
  42. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  43. Cllr Michael Williams
  44. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  45. Cllr Kath Roberts-Jones
  46. Cllr Beverley Baynham Chair of Council
  47. Webcast Finished